Bisnis.com
Epaper Bisnis Indonesia BIGStore Koran Bisnis Indonesia Bisnis Indonesia Group bisnis tv bisnismuda

GRAMMY AWARDS 2017: Adele Boyong Lima Penghargaan

Perhelatan The 59 Grammy Awards telah membagikan 84 penghargaan untuk industri musik terbaik pada Minggu malam atau Senin WIB
Linda Teti Silitonga
Linda Teti Silitonga - Bisnis.com 13 Februari 2017  |  12:37 WIB
Adele memengang lima piala Grammy. - .Reuters
Adele memengang lima piala Grammy. - .Reuters

Bisnis.com, JAKARTA- Perhelatan The 59 Grammy Awards telah membagikan 84 penghargaan untuk industri musik terbaik pada Minggu malam atau Senin WIB.

Berikut daftar pemenang, seperti dikutip dari www.vox.com:

  • Album of the Year: Adele
  • Record of the Year: “Hello,” Adele
  • Song of the Year: “Hello,” Adele and Greg Kurstin
  • Best New Artist: Chance the Rapper
  • Best Pop Vocal Album: Adele
  • Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album: Summertime: Willie Nelson Sings Gershwin, Willie Nelson
  • Best Pop Solo Performance:“Hello,” Adele
  • Best Pop Duo/Group Performance: “Stressed Out,” Twenty One Pilots
  • Best Country Album: A Sailor's Guide to Earth, Sturgill Simpson
  • Best Country Solo Performance: “My Church,” Maren Morris
  • Best Country Duo/Group Performance: “Jolene” [ft. Dolly Parton], Pentatonix
  • Best Country Song:“Humble and Kind,” Lori McKenna, songwriter (Tim McGraw)
  • Best Rock Album: Tell Me I'm Pretty, Cage the Elephant
  • Best Rock Song: “Blackstar,” David Bowie
  • Best Rock Performance: “Blackstar,” David Bowie
  • Best Alternative Music Album: Blackstar, David Bowie
  • Best Metal Performance: “Dystopia,” Megadeth
  • Best Urban Contemporary Album: Lemonade, Beyoncé
  • Best Rap Album: Coloring Book, Chance the Rapper
  • Best Rap Song: “Hotline Bling,” Aubrey Graham & Paul Jefferies, songwriters (Drake)
  • Best Rap Performance: “No Problem,” Chance the Rapper [ft. Lil Wayne & 2 Chainz]
  • Best Rap/Sung Performance: “Hotline Bling,” Drake
  • Best R&B Album: Lalah Hathaway Live, Lalah Hathaway
  • Best R&B Song: “Lake By the Ocean,” Hod David & Musze, songwriters (Maxwell)
  • Best R&B Performance: “Cranes in the Sky,” Solange
  • Best Traditional R&B Performance: “Angel,” Lalah Hathaway
  • Best Comedy Album: Talking for Clapping, Patton Oswalt
  • Best Spoken Word Album: In Such Good Company: Eleven Years of Laughter, Mayhem, and Fun in the Sandbox, Carol Burnett
  • Best Folk Album: Undercurrent, Sarah Jarosz
  • Best Americana Album: This Is Where I Live, William Bell
  • Best American Roots Song: “Kid Sister,” Vince Gill, songwriter (The Time Jumpers)
  • Best American Roots Performance: “House of Mercy,” Sarah Jarosz
  • Best Regional Roots Music Album: E Walea, Kalani Pe'a
  • Best Bluegrass Album: Coming Home, O'Connor Band With Mark O'Connor
  • Best Reggae Album: Ziggy Marley, Ziggy Marley
  • Best Surround Sound Album: Dutilleux: Sur La Même Accord; Les Citations; Mystère de L'instant & Timbres, Espace, Mouvement, Alexander Lipay & Dmitriy Lipay, surround mix engineers; Dmitriy Lipay, surround mastering engineer; Dmitriy Lipay, surround producer (Ludovic Morlot & Seattle Symphony)
  • Best Traditional Blues Album: Porcupine Meat, Bobby Rush
  • Best Contemporary Blues Album: The Last Days of Oakland, Fantastic Negrito
  • Best Contemporary Instrumental Album: Culcha Vulcha, Snarky Puppy
  • Best Dance Recording: “Don't Let Me Down” [ft. Daya], The Chainsmokers
  • Best Dance/Electronic Album: Skin, Flume
  • Best New Age Album:  White Sun II, White Sun
  • Best Improvised Jazz Solo: “I'm So Lonesome I Could Cry,” John Scofield, soloist
  • Best Jazz Vocal Album: Take Me to the Alley, Gregory Porter
  • Best Jazz Instrumental Album: Country for Old Men, John Scofield
  • Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album: Presidential Suite: Eight Variations on Freedom, Ted Nash Big Band
  • Best Latin Jazz Album: Tribute to Irakere: Live in Marciac, Chucho Valdes
  • Best Gospel Performance/Song: “God Provides,” Tamela Mann; Kirk Franklin, songwriter
  • Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song: “Thy Will,” Hillary Scott & the Scott Family; Bernie Herms, Hillary Scott & Emily Weisband, songwriters
  • Best Gospel Album: Losing My Religion, Kirk Franklin
  • Best Contemporary Christian Music Album: Love Remains, Hillary Scott & the Scott Family
  • Best Roots Gospel Album: Hymns, Joey+Rory
  • Best Latin Pop Album: Un Besito Mas, Jesse & Joy
  • Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album: iLevitable, iLe
  • Best Regional Mexican Music Album: Un Azteca En El Azteca, Vol. 1 (En Vivo), Vicente Fernandez
  • Best Tropical Latin Album: Donde Están?, Jose Lugo & Guasabara Combo
  • Best World Music Album: Sing Me Home, Yo-Yo Ma & the Silk Road Ensemble
  • Best Children's Album: Infinity Plus One, Secret Agent 23 Skidoo
  • Best Historical Album: The Cutting Edge 1965-1966: The Bootleg Series, Vol. 12 (Collector's Edition), Steve Berkowitz & Jeff Rosen, compilation producers; Mark Wilder, mastering engineer (Bob Dylan)
  • Best Instrumental Composition: ”Spoken at Midnight,” Ted Nash, composer (Ted Nash Big Band)
  • Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella: “You and I,” Jacob Collier, arranger (Jacob Collier)
  • Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals: “Flintstones,” Jacob Collier, arranger (Jacob Collier)
  • Best Recording Package: Blackstar, Jonathan Barnbrook, art director (David Bowie)
  • Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package: Edith Piaf 1915-2015, Gerard Lo Monaco, art director (Edith Piaf)
  • Best Album Notes: Sissle and Blake Sing Shuffle Along, Ken Bloom & Richard Carlin, album notes writers (Eubie Blake & Noble Sissle)
  • Best Remixed Recording: “Tearing Me Up (RAC Remix),” Andre Allen Anjos, remixer (Bob Moses)
  • Best Engineered Album: Classical: Corigliano: The Ghosts of Versailles, Mark Donahue, Fred Vogler & David L Williams, engineers (James Conlon, Guanqun Yu, Joshua Guerrero, Patricia Racette, Christopher Maltman, Lucy Schaufer, Lucas Meachem, LA Opera Chorus & Orchestra)
  • Best Engineered Album: Non-Classical: Blackstar, David Bowie, Tom Elmhirst, Kevin Killen & Tony Visconti, engineers; Joe LaPorta, mastering engineer (David Bowie) 
  • Producer of the Year, Non-Classical: Greg Kurstin
  • Producer of the Year: Classical David Frost
  • Best Orchestral Performance: Shostakovich: Under Stalin's Shadow - Symphonies Nos. 5, 8 & 9, Andris Nelsons, conductor (Boston Symphony Orchestra)
  • Best Opera Recording: Corigliano: The Ghosts Of Versailles, James Conlon, conductor; Joshua Guerrero, Christopher Maltman, Lucas Meachem, Patricia Racette, Lucy Schaufer & Guanqun Yu; Blanton Alspaugh, producer (LA Opera Orchestra; LA Opera Chorus)
  • Best Choral Performance: Penderecki Conducts Penderecki, Volume 1, Krzysztof Penderecki, conductor; Henryk Wojnarowski, choir director (Nikolay Didenko, Agnieszka Rehlis & Johanna Rusanen; Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra; Warsaw Philharmonic Choir)
  • Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance: Steve Reich
  • Best Classical Instrumental Solo: Daugherty: Tales Of Hemingway, Zuill Bailey; Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor (Nashville Symphony)
  • Best Classical Solo Vocal Album: Schmann & Berg (tie), Dorothea Röschmann; Mitsuko Uchida, accompanist
  • Shakespeare Songs (tie), Ian Bostridge; Antonio Pappano, accompanist (Michael Collins, Elizabeth Kenny, Lawrence Power & Adam Walker): Best Classical Compendium Daugherty: Tales Of Hemingway; American Gothic; Once Upon A Castle, Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor; Tim Handley, producer
  • Best Music Video “Formation,” Beyoncé
  • Best Music Film The Beatles: Eight Days a Week the Touring Years, The Beatles
  • Best Song Written for Visual Media Track from Trolls - “Can't Stop the Feeling!,” Max Martin, Shellback & Justin Timberlake, songwriters (Justin Timberlake, Anna Kendrick, Gwen Stefani, James Corden, Zooey Deschanel, Walt Dohrn, Ron Funches, Caroline Hjelt, Aino Jawo, Christopher Mintz-Plasse & Kunal Nayyar)
  • Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media: Star Wars: The Force Awakens, John Williams, composer
  • Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media Miles Ahead, Miles Davis & Various Artists; Steve Berkowitz, Don Cheadle & Robert Glasper, compilation producers
  • Best Musical Theater Album: The Color Purple, Danielle Brooks, Cynthia Erivo & Jennifer Hudson, principal soloists; Stephen Bray, Van Dean, Frank Filipetti, Roy Furman, Joan Raffe, Scott Sanders & Jhett Tolentino, producers (Stephen Bray, Brenda Russell & Allee Willis, composers/lyricists) (New Broadway Cast)

 

Cek Berita dan Artikel yang lain di Google News

Simak Video Pilihan di Bawah Ini :

Simak berita lainnya seputar topik artikel ini, di sini :

grammy award

Sumber : www.vox.com

Editor : Linda Teti Silitonga

Bergabung dan dapatkan analisis informasi ekonomi dan bisnis melalui email Anda.

Terpopuler

Banner E-paper
To top